loading spinner
Privacy Notice & Cookie

Why This Notice

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR 2016/679), to those who interact with the web services of www.adesivisicurezza.it for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the address:

www.adesivisicurezza.it

The information is provided only for the Stickersab Srl website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links .

The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC , adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online , and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

Type of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate these websites acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Stickerslab Srl will process the personal data that the user will provide when registering, requesting a specific service or in any case within the relationship with the portal adesivisicurezza.it

This data may include:

  • identification and contact data (name, surname, address of residence / domicile, city, VAT number, e-mail address, telephone number, etc.);
  • payment and billing data (data related to credit cards and other payment systems used by the user)

The provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the provision and the subsequent use of the Services requested. Any failure to provide certain data (personal data, e-mail address, and payment data, etc.) may therefore make it impossible for the Data Controller to provide the Services requested.

With regard to the payment data, these will not be treated by the portal adesivisicurezza.it, because at the time of payment of the order, the user will be redirected to the paypal page (paypal payment circuit) or to the Amazon login page (in the in case of payments through the amazonpay service) where you will have to enter your credit card details or data related to your Amazon profile. Stickerslab Srl subsequently receives confirmation of payment.

Stickerslab Srl, will indicate from time to time, also through its forms on the portal adesivisicurezza.it, the data whose conferment is strictly necessary for the use of the Services and additional data whose conferment is necessary only in order to enrich its own user experience in the context of the Services themselves.

Owner, Data Processor and DPO

The Data Controller is Adeslab srl, in the person of its legal representative. The list of External Managers for data processing is constantly updated and can be consulted at the company's registered office. A DPO has not been nominated.

Purposes of data processing

The personal data you provide will be used for the following purposes :

a) For the execution of the contract or in any case to provide services requested by the user on the adesivisicurezza.it portal

- manage registration, authentication and access to the portal

- provide information services on products

- manage requests for the purchase of goods or services

- manage requests for assistance and support via online chat

b) For the fulfillment of legal obligations (such as, for example, tax obligations related to the performance of the contract and the provision of services);

c) sending communications regarding the services offered, newsletters and personalized news, containing material and promotional initiatives of their activities and services using automated methods (e-mail).

Nature of the Conferment

The provision of data is mandatory with regard to the purpose in point a) and b): any refusal will determine the impossibility for Stickerslab Srl to proceed with the complete provision of services offered.

The consent for the purpose in point c) is optional and will have as a sole consequence the failure to send advertising messages or newsletters, without prejudice to the provision of the service offered.

Treatment Mode

All personal data are processed mainly through electronic tools and methods, however the treatment by paper means is not excluded a priori.

The data will be stored in a form that allows identification of data subjects only for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were originally collected and, in any case, within the limits of the law.

In order to ensure that personal data is always accurate, up-to-date, complete and relevant, we invite users and other interested parties to keep their data updated through the specific functions of the sites and applications connected to the adesivisicurezza.it portal , or to report any changes made to the following e-mail address: info@adesivisicurezza.it.

Personal data will be processed only for the time necessary in relation to the purposes described above.

Security measures will be used to guarantee the confidentiality of the interested party to whom these data refer and to avoid undue access to third parties or unauthorized personnel.

Data Processing Place

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the registered and operational headquarters of Stickerslab Srl and are only handled by specifically appointed personnel;the data are also processed in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. In particular, all the data concerning the website, as well as the relative security copies, are kept at servers hosted in data centers within the European Union and in compliance with current EU regulations.

For more information, contact the owner.

Data Processing Times

The data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the user, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the user can always request the interruption of data processing or deletion.

Communication of data to third parties

No data will be disseminated. Where communication to third parties suppliers, consultants or partners should be necessary for requirements related to the provision of the Services, it will be the responsibility of the Owner to appoint the latter as responsible for the processing pursuant to art. 28 of the Regulations, by virtue of the capacity, experience and reliability demonstrated.

The identification data could be communicated to transport companies with which the Stickerslab srl has stipulated contracts for the delivery of products purchased on the websites of the Data Controller.

Interested parties may request at any time the complete list of data processors appointed from time to time by Stickerslab Srl, by sending a request to the Data Controller at the e-mail address servizioclienti@stickerslab.it.

It is understood that the personal data of users may be freely communicated to third parties, such as police forces or other public administrations, whenever this is permitted by law or required by an order or provision of a competent authority. These subjects will process the data as independent data controllers.

Ownership of the treatment of cookies

Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this site can not be technically controlled by the owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative.

Given the objective complexity linked to the identification of technologies based on cookies and their very close integration with the operation of the web, the user is invited to contact the owner if he wants to receive any further information on the use of cookies and any use of the same - for example by third parties - carried out through this site.

Rights of the interested party

At any time, you may exercise, pursuant to articles 15-22 of the GDPR 2016/679, the right to:

- request confirmation of the existence or not of personal data;

- obtain information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated and, where possible, the retention period;

- obtain data correction and deletion;

- obtain the treatment limitation;

- obtain data portability, ie receive them from a data controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device, and transmit them to another data controller without impediments;

- oppose the processing at any time and also in the case of treatment for direct marketing purposes;

- oppose an automated decision-making process concerning individuals, including profiling.

To assert the rights of the interested party and / or to request further information, please contact the Holder of Treatment Stickerslab Srl, with registered office in Via Sporzana 7 - 43124 - Parma and operational headquarters and treatment in Strada Casa Bianca n. 52 - 43123 Parma (PR) - tel. +39 0521187 0015, mail: servizioclienti@stickerslab.com

COOKIE INFORMATION "COOKIE LAW"
Definition of "cookies" 
The "cookie" is a text file that can be stored in a dedicated space on the hard disk of the device used by the user (eg computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when the user visits the online sitewww.adesivisicurezza.it through your browser, and may be subject to user consent. The cookie identifies the device in which the cookie is stored for the entire period of validity or registration of the cookie.
During visits to the www.adesivisicurezza.it site , information relating to the navigation data received from the user's device may be stored in "cookies" installed on that device. Using only technical cookies (navigation cookies, analytics cookies and functionality cookies) do not require any consent.
It is possible to change the settings relating to cookies at any time. The following are more information on how to manage the settings related to cookies.
Cookies allow you to navigate better from one page to another of the website and measure the use of services by users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services themselves. 

Types of cookies used
The site www.adesivisicurezza.it uses only session technical cookies, which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed, is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site and its applications.
The session cookies used on the www.adesivisicurezza.it site do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.
The site www.adesivisicurezza.it uses Google Analytics for the analysis of user navigation to create statistics on visits.
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics, like other systems, uses "cookies", text files placed on your computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the user (including the IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to the use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. In any case, the user may refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on his browser, but this may prevent the use of all the features of the website. By using the website www.adesivisicurezza.it , you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
In any case it is possible to set the browser software for the Internet in a way that does not accept cookies, activating the so-called anonymous browsing.

Cookies related to the integration of third-party applications 

STICKERSLAB srl may include third-party software applications on the Site, which allow the user to share the content of the Site with other users or to inform other users about the visit or opinion relating to such content. This is the case, in particular, of the "Share" and "Like" buttons on social networks (like Facebook, Twitter, etc.). The social networks that provide these buttons may use them to identify the user, even if the user has not clicked them while visiting the site. In fact, this kind of buttons could allow the social network to track the navigation on the site, simply because the user has logged in to their account on the social network from their device (so-called open session) during the visit to the Site. STICKERSLAB srl   has no control over the processes used by social networks to collect information relating to the user's visit of the Site or other related personal data. Please consult the personal data protection policies of these social networks in order to understand the purposes for which the collection of browsing data takes place through the aforementioned buttons, especially with regard to advertising purposes. Social network policies must allow you to exercise your personal choices through account settings.

Cookies management 
There are different ways to manage cookies. The settings chosen by the user could change the browsing experience and the conditions of access to some services that use cookies. It is possible to express or modify your choices regarding the use of cookies at any time, as described below.
You can configure the browser to allow the storage of cookies on your device, to automatically reject them or to reject some. It is also possible to configure the browser in order to display the request for acceptance or refusal of cookies before the cookie is installed.
(a) Acceptance of cookies
The user can decide whether or not to accept the installation of cookies on his device. The user is free to make his choice and to modify it at any time through the settings of the browser used on the device. If the browser is set to accept the installation of cookies on the user's device, the cookies used by the visited web pages will be temporarily stored in a dedicated space of the user's device. They will be readable only by those who install the cookie.

Pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 consent to the use of session cookies is expressed by the individual through the individual setting set freely for the browser used to navigate the site, the user has the right to communicate at any time to the owner of the treatment his will on the data managed through cookies that the browser has accepted.
(b) Refusal of cookies 
In the event that the user chooses to refuse the installation of cookies on their device, or in case of removal of cookies already stored, it will not be possible to use the functionalities necessary to navigate within certain sections of the Site. for example, some content or services that require logging in for access. Moreover, in relation to the technical compatibility, it may be impossible to recognize the type of browser used by the user on his device, the default language or the country from which the terminal is connected. If the browser is set to refuse the installation of cookies on the device, STICKERSLAB srl   assumes no responsibility for the reduced functionality of the services resulting from the failure to authorize the conservation and display of information necessary for the full operation of the Site and services.

(c) How to exercise choices in the browser 
Each browser offers different ways of managing cookies and their settings. The configuration of the browser is described in the "Help" menu of the toolbar located in most browsers, where information is provided about how to change the settings related to cookies. 
For Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies , 
For Safari ™: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/it/9277.html , 
For Chrome ™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&hlrm=en&answer=95647 , 
For Firefox ™: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Siti%20web%20e%20avviso%20di%20blocco%20dei%20cookie , 
For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html .
To learn more about Google Analytics cookies visit: http://www.google.com/intl/it/analytics/privacyoverview.html
Google Analytics
The following third parties who acquire information from you or in connection with our Service have informed us that you can obtain information on their policies and practices and, in some cases, waive some of their activities, as follows:
Part: Google
Service: Analytics
For more information: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Use of detection technologies: Yes
Choice on privacy: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
NB We are not responsible for the policies and practices used by third parties. We try to keep this information up-to-date, and we will integrate it or remove it from the table above, depending on the case, but please note that these are provided as a courtesy and may not be current or inaccurate. Please contact the interested third parties about their privacy and data security policies and practices.