& Cookie Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy of www.adesivisicurezza.it
This application ("application") collects certain personal information. These Personal Data are collected for the purposes and are treated in accordance with the procedures below.

Owner of data processing
MARCO GHIRARDI, info@adesivisicurezza.it-Sporzana Street 7-43124 PARMA (PR)

Types of data collected
Among the personal information handled by this application are: cookies, navigation and Usage Data, Email, zip code, name, surname, sex, date of birth, phone number, address, Username, Password, company name, VAT number, country, State, province and city. Other personal information collected could be highlighted in the rest of this privacy policy or with informational text to the collection of contextual data. Personal data may be entered voluntarily by the user or by the person concerned, or collected automatically via browsing. Any use of cookies by the application or of the holders of the third services the application uses, unless otherwise stated, aims to identify the user and register their preferences for purposes strictly relatedto carry out the service requested by the user. The missed conferment of the user some personal data, and in particular of the navigation data by disabling Cookies on the application, may make it impossible for the provision of certain services or navigation. Personal data collected may relate both to the user, and third parties that the user provides data. The user assumes the responsibility of personal data of third parties published or shared through the application and warrant that you have the right to communicate or disseminate them by releasing the data controller from any liability towards third parties. 

Mode and place of treatment of the data collected
Treatment modality
The owner treats the personal data of users and interested parties by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of personal data. The treatment is carried out using tools with organizational mode closely related to the purposes listed below. In addition to holder, in some cases, may have access to the data subject (such as third party technical service providers, postal carriers, hosting providers, computer companies, communication agencies). The updated list ofsubjects will always be the holder of the treatment. 
The data are processed at the headquarters of the holder of the treatment, unless otherwise specified in the rest of the document.
The data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the user and the user can always get Treatment interruption or cancellation.

Purposes of the processing of the data collected
User data or of the person concerned shall be collected for the following purposes: statistics, interacting with social networks and external platforms, contact the user and registration and authentication. The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document. The use of data for further purposes by the proprietor may, in certain cases and for specific reference legislation, require the consent of the user or of the person concerned. 

Details concerning the processing of personal data and on services provided by third parties

Personal information is collected for the following purposes and using the following services: interaction with social network Statistics and external platforms contact the user Registration and authentication

Moretreatment Info

Defense in court
Your personal data may be used for defense by the holder of the application in court or during preparatory to its eventual establishment, from abuses in the use of the same or related services from the user. 

Specific information
Specific information may be presented in the pages of the site in relation to particular services or treatments of data provided by the user or by the person concerned.

Your personal data may be processed in a manner and additional purposes related to application maintenance.

System logs
For need related to operation and maintenance, this app and any third parties used by it services may collect system logs, i.e. files that record the interactions – including shipping – and that can also contain Personal Data such as the IP address. 

Information not contained in this policy
Further information in relation to the processing of personal data may be requested at any time to the data controller.

Exercise of the rights of those concerned
The subjects whose Personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or less of the same at the holder of the treatment, to know the content and origin, to verify their exactness or request integration, cancellation, updating, rectification, the transformation into anonymous form or blocking of personal data processed in violation of law as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the data controller. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
The application reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving advertisements to users on this page and in any case a similar personal data protection. Please therefore check this page often, taking as reference the last edited date indicated at the bottom. 

More general information
The owner of data processing is responsible for this privacy policy.
Definitions and legal references
Personal data or Datthe
Is personal information relating to any personPhysics, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.
Navigation data
Are personal data collected automatically by the application, including: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the application, the addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful , error, etc.) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of visit (such as the time spent on each page) and details about the following itinerary within your application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the computer environment of the user. 
The subject services or application product.
Any natural or legal person which refer the personal data.
The natural person, legal entity,public administration and any other entity, association or body responsible to the holder of personal data.
Holder of the treatment
The natural person, legal, public administration and any other entity, association or body that compete, even with another owner, decisions concerning the objectives, the methods of processing of personal data and the tools used, including safety profile, in relation to the operation and use of this site. 
Legal references
Notice to European users: this privacy policy shall be drawn up in fulfilment of obligations under Art. 10 of Directive n. 95/46/EC, as well as to the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC on the Cookie.

Definition of "cookies"
The "cookie" is a text file that can be stored in a dedicated space on the hard disk of the device used by the user (e.g., tablet computers, smartphones, etc.) when you visit the site online wwwadesivisicurezza.it method through your browser, and may be subject to consent. The cookie makes it possible to identify the device that has kept the same cookie for any validity or registration of the cookie.
During visits to the site www.adesivisicurezza.it information regarding navigation data received by the device may be stored in "cookies" are installed on that device. Using only Cookies (cookies, cookies and analytics functionality cookies) do not require any consensus.
It can change at any time the cookies settings. The following are provided more information about how to manage cookies settings. 
Cookies enable you to better navigate from one page to another web site and measure the use of the services by users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services.

Types of cookies used
The site  www.adesivisicurezza.it uses only session cookies, which technicians are not stored persistently on the computerof the user and disappear with the closure of the browser is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site and its applications.
The session cookies used in this site www.adesivisicurezza.it do not allow the acquisition of personal data identifying the user.
The site www.adesivisicurezza.it uses Google Analytics to analyze users ' navigation to create visits statistics.
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.. ("Google"). Google Analytics, as the other systems, uses "cookies", text files stored on the user's computer to permit the web site to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored at Google's servers in the United States. Google will use this information in order to trace and examine your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other servicesrelated to using the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third indent the above information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. The user can in any case refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of the website. Using the site www.adesivisicurezza.it, you consent to the processing of data by Google for the above-mentioned purposes and mode.
In any case, you can set your internet browser software in this mode do not accept cookies, by activating the so-called anonymous surfing.

Cookies for the integration of third-party applications

MARCO GHIRARDI may include third party software applications on the site, allowing the user to share content with other users or to inform other users about visiting or opinions related to such content. This is the case, in particular, of the "share" buttons and "I like" on social networks (like Facebook, Twitter, etc.). Social networks that fornisconor these buttons could handle to identify the user, even if the user has not clicked during the visit on the site. In fact this kind of buttons might allow the social network to track browsing on the site, simply because the user has logged-in to your account on the social network from your device (open session) during the visit to the site. MARCO GHIRARDI has no control over the processes used by social networks to gather information relating to site visit by the user or other personal data. Please consult the data protection policies of these social networks in order to understand the purposes for which the data collection by browsing through the mentioned buttons, especially as regards the advertising purposes. The policies of social networks should make it possible to exercise their own personal choices through your account settings. 

Managing cookies
There are several ways to manage cookies. The settings chosen by the user could change the browsing experience and the conditions of access to some services that use cookies. It is possible to express or modify your choicesregarding the use of cookies at any time, as described below. 
You can configure your browser to allow the storage of cookies on your device, to reject them automatically or to refuse some. It is also possible to configure your browser in such a way as to display the request for acceptance or rejection of cookies before the cookie is installed. 
(a) Acceptance of cookies 
The user can decide whether to accept or reject the installation of cookies on your device. The user is free to make his choice and change it at any time through your browser settings used on the device. If your browser is set to accept cookies from being installed on the user's device, the cookies used by the web pages you visit are stored temporarily in a dedicated area of the user's device. They will be readable only by the person who installs the cookie. 

Pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of D.lgs. 196/2003 the consent to the use of session cookies is expressed by the person concerned by the individual setting set freely for the browser used for the navigation of the site,the user has the right to communicate at all times the owner of the treatment their will regarding the managed data through cookies that the browser itself has accepted.
(b) Refusal of cookies
If the user chooses to reject the installation of cookies on your device, or in the case of removing cookies already stored, you cannot use the functionality necessary to navigate within some sections of the site. This is the case, for example, some content or services that require you to log-in for access. In addition, in relation to technical compatibility, you may not be able to recognize the type of browser used by the user on your device, the default language or the country from which the Terminal is connected. If your browser is set to reject the installation of cookies on your device, MARCO GHIRARDI assumes no responsibility regarding the reduced functionality of services resulting from the lack of authorization to the conservation and display of information necessary for the full functioning of the site and services. 

(c) how to exercise choices in the browser
Each browser has different ways to manage cookies and settings. Thebrowser configuration is described in the "help" menu (Help) of the toolbar in most browsers, where they are provided information about how to change the settings for cookies.
For Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies,
For Safari ™: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/it/9277.html,
For Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it&hlrm=it&answer=95647,
Firefox Add-ons: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Siti%20web%20e%20avviso%20di%20blocco%20dei%20cookie,
For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/it/cookies.html
To learn more about the Google Analytics cookies visit: http://www.google.com/intl/it/analytics/privacyoverview.html
Google Analytics
The following third parties who acquire information from you or in connection with our service have informed us that you can get information about their policies and practices and, in some cases, giving up some of their activities, as follows:
Part: Google
Service: Analytics
For more information: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Use of technologiesdetection: Yes
Choice on privacy: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
N.B. We are not responsible for the policies and practices used by third parties. We try to keep this information up-to-date, and we integrate them or remove them from the table shown above, depending on the case, but please note that the same are provided as a courtesy and may be inaccurate or not current. Please contact the third parties concerned with regard to their policies and practices regarding privacy and data security.


   Cookies help us to provide our services. Continuing the voyage, you consent to their use. Wide information..